The most comprehensive weekend sports fixture list for Mid Wales
Football
Friday
JD Cymru Premier championship conference (8pm): Barry TU v TNS; Caernarfon v Newtown
JD Cymru Premier play-off conference (7.45): Cefn Druids v Aberystwyth
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League Two (7.30): Welshpool Reserves v Caersws Reserves
Pip Samuel Mid Wales League South Cup, quarter-final (7.30): Presteigne Reserves v Newcastle
Emrys Morgan Cup, quarter-final (7.30): Newcastle Emlyn v Felinfach
CWFA Women’s Cup, quarter-final (7.45): Felinfach v Llanfair Utd (at Aberystwyth FC)
Saturday
JD Cymru North (2pm): Porthmadog v Llanfair Utd; Flint TU v Llanrhaeadr; Conwy Borough v Guilsfield; Buckley v Penrhyncoch
MMP-NL MWL One (2.30): Bow Street v Four Crosses; Caersws v Radnor Valley; Carno v Montgomery; Llansantffraid v Aberaeron; Llandrindod Wells v Tywyn Bryncrug
MMP-NL MWL Two (2.30): Abermule v Machynlleth (1.30); Churchstoke v Waterloo Rovers (1.30); Dolgellau v Presteigne; Dyffryn Banw v Aberystwyth University; Forden Utd v Borth Utd; Knighton v Penparcau
MMP-NL MWL Cup, quarter-final (2.30): Llanidloes Town v Kerry
CWFA Cup, quarter-final (2.30): Berriew v Brecon Corinthians
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League One (2.30): Bishops Castle v Llanfyllin Town; Llanfair Utd Reserves v Llangedwyn; Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Trefonen; Maesyrhandir v Meifod
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League Two (2.30): Four Crosses Reserves v Kerry Reserves; Newtown Wanderers v Waterloo Reserves
Boys and Boden Montgomeryshire LC, third round (2.30): Llanfechain v Trewern Utd; Llanymynech v Churchstoke Reserves
Watson Financial MWLS (2.30): Builth Wells Reserves v Llanidloes Reserves; Felindre v St Harmon; Penybont Utd v Rhayader Reserves
Pip Samuel MWLS, quarter-final (2pm): Brecon Northcote v Llandrindod Reserves; Talgarth v Hay SM
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League One (2pm): Aberdyfi v Llanilar; Penrhyncoch Reserves v Aberystwyth University Reserves
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League Two (2pm): Llanilar Reserves v Padarn Utd Reserves
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League Cup, second round (2pm): Bont v Dolgellau Reserves; Penparcau Reserves v Tregaron Turfs
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League Two Trophy (2pm): Corris Utd v Aberystwyth University Thirds
Sunday
Welsh Beef and Lamb Mid Wales Under 19s League (2pm): Welshpool Town v Berriew (at Newtown FC)
Welsh Youth Cup, semi-final (2pm): Chirk v Newtown (at TNS FC); Barry TU v TNS (at Aberystwyth FC)
CWFA Youth Cup, quarter-final (2pm): Llanfair Utd v Bishops Castle; Llanidloes v Newcastle Emlyn; Bow Street v Aberystwyth
Tuesday
CWFA Cup, quarter-final (7.30): Welshpool v Penrhyncoch
Wednesday
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (7.30): Machynlleth v Aberystwyth University
ER Jenkins Cup, second round (7.45): Penparcau v Abermule (at Aberystwyth FC)
CWFA Cup, quarter-final (7.30): Llanidloes v Guilsfield
Rugby
Saturday
WRU Division Three EC (2pm): Llandrindod Wells v Old Tylerian
NW Youth Cup Final (1pm): Newtown v Nant Conwy
Sunday
WRU Women’s Cup, second round (2pm): COBRA v Cilfynydd
Hockey
Saturday
NW Women’s League: Newtown v Dysynni; Welshpool v Ruthin; Llanfair v Ardudwy
SW Women’s Premier League Two: Cardiff Met IIIs v Presteigne
SW Women’s League One: Radnor v Milford Haven
South West Midland Premier Men’s League (3pm): Harborne IIIs v Newtown
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here