The complete sporting guide for Mid Wales.
Football
Friday
JD Cymru Premier Championship Conference (8pm): Connahs Quay Nomads v TNS
JD Cymru Premier Play-Off Conference (8pm): Aberystwyth Town v Penybont
Saturday
JD Cymru Premier Championship Conference (2.30): Newtown v Bala Town
JD Cymru North (2.30): Guilsfield v Colwyn Bay; Llanfair United v Buckley Town (2pm); Llanrhaeadr v Bangor City (2pm); Penrhyncoch v Conwy Borough
MMP-NL Mid Wales League One (2.15): Llandrindod Wells v Carno (2.30); Kerry v Builth Wells; Llanidloes Town v Four Crosses (2.30); Llansantffraid v Radnor Valley; Montgomery Town v Aberaeron; Tywyn Bryncrug v Berriew; Welshpool Town v Caersws (2.30)
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (2.15): Borth United v Aberystwyth University; Forden United v Dolgellau Athletic; Knighton Town v Dyffryn Banw; Newbridge v Penparcau; Presteigne v Abermule; Rhayader Town v Machynlleth
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League One (2.15): Bishops Castle v Maesyrhandir; Meifod v Llanfyllin Town; Trefonen v Llangedwyn
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League Two (2.15): Churchstoke Reserves v Waterloo Rovers Reserves; Four Crosses Reserves v Kerry Reserves; Llanfyllin Town Reserves v Caersws Reserves; Newtown Wanderers v Llanymynech
Boys and Boden Montgomeryshire League Cup, third round (2pm): Llanfechain v Trewern United
Watson Financial MWLS (2pm): Brecon Corinthians v Rhayader Town Reserves; Brecon Northcote v Hay St Marys; Builth Wells Reserves v Talgarth Town; Newcastle v Presteigne Reserves; St Harmon v Penybont United
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League One (2pm): Llanilar v Bont
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League Two (2pm): Penparcau Reserves v Dolgellau Reserves
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League Two Trophy (2pm): Corris United v Padarn United Reserves
Emrys Morgan Cup, quarter-final (2pm): Dewi Stars v Cardigan Town; Felinfach v Newcastle Emlyn; Tregaron Turfs v Lampeter Town
Sunday
Central Wales Youth Cup, quarter-final (2pm): Llanfair United v Bishops Castle; Llanidloes Town v Newcastle Emlyn
Welsh Beef and Lamb Mid Wales Under 19s League (2pm): Bow Street v Berriew
Central Wales Women’s Cup, quarter-final (2pm): Welshpool Town v Lampeter Town; Felinfach v Llanfair United; Aberystwyth University v Aberystwyth Town (12m)
Monday
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (6.30): Aberystwyth University v Rhayader Town
Hockey
Saturday
North Wales Women’s League Cup, quarter-final: Ruthin v Welshpool; Bangor v Newtown
South West Midland Men’s Premier League (1pm): Newtown v Bromsgrove IIs
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here