The most comprehensive guide to all the Mid Wales sports weekend fixtures.
Football
Friday
ER Jenkins Cup, second round (7.30): Machynlleth v Forden United
Watson Financial Mid Wales League South (7.30): Presteigne Reserves v Llanidloes Town Reserves
Saturday
Nathaniel MG Cup Final (5.15): Connahs Quay Nomads v STM Sports (at Newtown FC)
JD Cymru North (2pm): Llanfair United v Llandudno; Penrhyncoch v Llangefni Town; Llanrhaeadr v Colwyn Bay
MMP-NL Mid Wales League One (2.15): Bow Street v Carno; Four Crosses v Llansantffraid; Kerry v Llandrindod Wells; Radnor Valley v Aberaeron
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (2.15): Churchstoke v Dolgellau; Dyffryn Banw v Aberystwyth University; Knighton Town v Abermule
Central Wales Cup, fourth round (2.30): Berriew v Newcastle Emlyn; Llanidloes Town v Penparcau; Montgomery Town v Builth Wells (2pm); Waterloo Rovers v Guilsfield (2pm); Bishops Castle v Llanilar (2pm); Welshpool Town v Rhayader Town; Brecon Corinthians v Tywyn Bryncrug
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League One (2pm): Guilsfield Reserves v Maesyrhandir; Llanfyllin Town v Llanfair United Reserves; Llangedwyn v Llanrhaeadr Reserves; Trewern United v Trefonen
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League Division Two (2pm): Caersws Reserves v Kerry Reserves; Llanymynech v Churchstoke Reserves; Newtown Wanderers v Four Crosses Reserves
Watson Financial Mid Wales League South (2pm): Brecon Northcote v Rhayader Town Reserves; Llandrindod Wells Reserves v Hay St Marys; Penybont v Newcastle; Talgarth Town v Felindre
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League One (2pm): Aberdyfi v Aberystwyth University Reserves
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League Two (2pm): Dolgellau Reserves v Corris United; Penparcau Reserves v Aberystwyth University Thirds
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League Cup (2pm): Padarn United v Tregaron Turfs
Newman Memorial Trophy, second round (2pm): Bont v Penrhyncoch Reserves
Sunday
Welsh Youth Cup, quarter final (1.30): Newtown v Ton Pentre; TNS v Caerau Ely
North Wales Women's League Cup, second round (1pm): Caernarfon Town v Llanfair United
Monday
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (7.30): Machynlleth v Aberystwyth University
Tuesday
Central Wales Cup, fourth round (7.45): Penrhyncoch v Llanrhaeadr
Aspidistra Radnorshire Cup, semi-final (7.30): Llanidloes Town v Penybont
Wednesday
Aspidistra Radnorshire Cup, semi-final (7.30): Brecon Corinthians v Llandrindod Wells
Rugby
Friday
WRU Division Two West Central (7.30): Heol y Cyw v Builth Wells
Hockey
Saturday
North Wales Women's League (10.30): Newtown v Bangor University; Pwllheli v Welshpool
South Wales Women's Premier League Two: Dowlais v Presteigne
South Wales Women's League One: Radnor v Bridgend
South West Midland Men's Premier League (1.30): Worcester v Newtown
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here