The most comprehensive guide to all the football, rugby and hockey fixtures for Mid Wales clubs.
Football
Saturday
JD Welsh Cup, fourth round (2.30): TNS v Aberystwyth Town; Newtown v Rhyl
JD Cymru North (2.30): Penrhyncoch v Bangor City; Llangefni Town v Llanfair United; Guilsfield v Llandudno
MMP-NL Mid Wales League One (2pm): Bow Street v Montgomery Town; Caersws v Tywyn Bryncrug; Carno v Radnor Valley; Four Crosses v Berriew; Kerry v Llanidloes Town; Builth Wells v Llansantffraid; Welshpool Town v Aberaeron
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (2pm): Aberystwyth University v Abemule; Borth United v Waterloo Rovers; Dyffryn Banw v Newbridge; Dolgellau v Penparcau; Forden United v Rhayader Town; Presteigne v Machynlleth; Knighton Town v Churchstoke
Watson Financial Mid Wales League South (2pm): Hay St Marys v Presteigne Reserves; Llanidloes Town Reserves v Talgarth Town; Newcastle v Builth Wells Reserves; Penybont United v Llandrindod Wells Reserves; Rhayader Town Reserves v Felindre; St Harmon v Brecon Corinthians
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League One (2pm): Bishops Castle v Llanfair United Reserves; Llangedwyn v Llanrhaeadr Reserves; Maesyrhandir v Llanfyllin Town; Trewern v Meifod
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League Two (2pm): Churchstoke Reserves v Four Crosses Reserves; Llanfyllin Town Reserves v Kerry Reserves; Llanfechain v Welshpool Town Reserves; Newtown Wanderers v Caersws Reserves
Boys and Boden Montgomeryshire League Cup, second round (1.30): Waterloo Rovers Reserves v Llanymynech
Llansantffraid Village Cup, second round (1.30): Trefonen v Guilsfield Reserves
Monday
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (7.45): Aberystwyth University v Borth United (at Aberystwyth Town FC)
Tuesday
JD Cymru North (7.45): Buckley Town v Guilsfield
Rugby
Saturday
WRU Division Two West Central (2.30): Pencoed v Builth Wells
WRU Division Three East Central C (2.30): Brackla v Llandrindod Wells
North Wales League One (2.30): Llandudno v COBRA
North Wales League Two (2.30): Llanidloes v Wrexham; Newtown v Rhyl; Shotton v Welshpool
North Wales League Three (2.30): Machynlleth v Ruthin IIs
Hockey
Saturday
North Wales Women's League: Llanfair Caereinion v Pwllheli; Welshpool v Newtown
South West Midland Men's Premier League (1pm): Newtown v West Bromwich
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here