Catch a local football, rugby or hockey match near you this weekend with our handy Powys fixture guide.
Football
Friday
JD Welsh Premier (7.45): Bala Town v Newtown
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (7.45): Dolgellau Athletic v Aberystwyth University
Saturday
JD Welsh Premier (2.30): Aberystwyth Town v Cardiff Metropolitan
Huws Gray Alliance (2.30): Holyhead Hotspur v Guilsfield; Penrhyncoch v Prestatyn Town; Gresford Athletic v Llanrhaeadr (2pm)
MMP-NL Mid Wales League One (2.15): Berriew v Bow Street; Churchstoke v Caersws; Kerry v Carno; Llanfair United v Llandrindod Wells; Llansantffraid v Llanidloes Town; Tywyn Bryncrug v Aberaeron; Welshpool Town v Radnor Valley
MMP-NL Mid Wales League Two (2.30): Montgomery Town v Hay St Marys; Presteigne v Borth United
ER Jenkins Cup, quarter-final (1.45): Dyffryn Banw v Abermule; Four Crosses v Aberystwyth University; Newbridge v Waterloo Rovers; Rhayader Town v Machynlleth (2.30)
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League Honda Division One (2pm): Llanfyllin Town v Meifod; Trewern United v Forden United
JT Hughes Montgomeryshire League Mitsubishi Division Two (2pm): Abermule Reserves v Llansantffraid Reserves; Llanwddyn v Four Crosses Reserves (at Llanrhaeadr FC); Llanymynech v Llanrhaeadr Reserves; Newtown Wanderers v Welshpool Town Reserves
Tanners Town Cup, semi-final (2pm): Waterloo Rovers Reserves v Maesyrhandir
Watson Financial Mid Wales League South (2.15): Knighton Town v Penybont United; Llanidloes Town Reserves v Llandrindod Wells Reserves; Newcastle v Brecon Northcote; St Harmon v Hay St Marys Reserves
Cambrian Tyres Aberystwyth League One (2pm): Machynlleth Reserves v Padarn United
Newman Memorial Trophy, second round (2pm): Llanilar v Bont
Emrys Morgan Cup, quarter-final (2pm): Bishops Castle Town v Trefonen; Crannog v St Dogmaels; Lampeter Town v Bow Street Reserves; Penparcau v Guilsfield Reserves
Sunday
North Wales Women's League Cup, first round (11.30): Prestatyn Town v Llanfair United
Central Wales Women's Cup, semi-final (2pm): Felinfach v Aberystwyth Town
Monday
JD Welsh Premier (7.45): Caernarfon Town v TNS
Hockey
Saturday
West Midland Men's Premier League (1pm): Telford v Newtown
North Wales Women's League Cup, quarter-final (10.30): Newtown v Ruthin; Dysynni v Llanfair Caereinion
Shropshire Women's League: Montgomery v Wem
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here